Daycare Center Psychologist
Irma Laliashvili joined the Education Development and Employment Center in 2014. She is a psychologist at the Kutaisi Daycare Center for Children with Disabilities “Magic World”.
Irma is in parallel psychotherapist at Akaki Tsereteli State University’s Student Center and gathered further experience at the university’s Faculty of Pedagogy. She was head of the psycho-social rehabilitation program “Atlantis”, and was psychologist in the social division at Kutaisi’s N2 Detention Center as well as for the SOS Children’s Village in Kutaisi. Moreover, she has working experience as a private tutor.
Irma received her academic education at the Akaki Tsereteli State University, where she graduated at the Faculty of Pedagogy, majoring in pedagogy and psychology. She completed her postgraduate studies at the Savle Tsereteli Institute of Philosophy in Tbilisi.