Success Story from Adjara
Nana Davitadze is currently working as a cook at the “Hilton” hotel “.
“Any step forward brings you closer to realizing your dreams and achieving your goals.”
Georgia is famous for its culinary abundance, and Georgian cuisine is unique in its variety of flavors. I’m a gourmet and like all cooks, I’ve been fond of being in the kitchen and preparing different dishes since childhood. However, when I grew up and decided to become a cook, I realized my knowledge was not enough to succeed in this field. I was informed about the employment promotion program, so, I decided to try my luck and participate in the program. Our decisions determine our lives. When and where we end up depends on us. It was my own decision that landed me in the right place and I am proud to have found the opportunity that defined my career. Within a few months of joining the program, I gained both theoretical and practical knowledge. Believe me, nothing is impossible if you persistently follow your gut. Never refuse to study, train and work. Any step forward will bring you closer to realizing your dreams and achieving your goals. Passing the theoretical and practical course of professional training in the field of cooking and production practice at the “Hilton” hotel helped me to get a job as a cook in the same hotel. To this day, I continue my work successfully, and the fact that my work has not gone in vain makes me extremely happy.
განათლების განვითარების და დასაქმების ცენტრი (EDEC) აცხადებს ახალგაზრდების სამოქალაქო ინიციატივების საგრანტო კონკურსს პროექტის „სამოქალაქო საზოგადოების ინიციატივა: მდგრადი, ღია და ანგარიშვალდებული სამოქალაქო საზოგადოების ორგანიზაციები საქართველოს
2023 წლის 31 აგვისტოს, სასტუმროში „რადისონ ბლუ ბათუმი“, პროექტის „ჩემი სახლის მმართველი – სწავლა მომავლისთვის“ ფარგლებში, შენობა ნაგებობის ტექნიკური მართვის სპეციალისტის პროფესიის დანერგვასთან დაკავშირებით
ბათუმში გამართული საზღვაო ბიზნეს ფორუმის მეორე დღე,  ბათუმის ნავიგაციის სასწავლო უნივერსიტეტში და სახელმწიფო საზღვაო აკადემიაში საინფორმაციო ტურებს მიეძღვნა, რომლის ფარგლებში,  ქართველ და უცხოელ ექსპერტებს,