Hamburg hosted a study visit of Georgian partners
From September 11 to September 17 within the framework of the project  “Master of my House – Capacity 2 Confidence Building  (Hausmeister 4)”  Education Development and Employment Center (EDEC), Charity Humanitarian Center “Abkhazeti”  (CHCA)  Colleges “Black Sea”, “New Wave”, “Construt2” and construction company “Anagi” are on a study visit in Hamburg.
Within the framework of the visit, the participants had the opportunity to discuss the promotion and development of the dual education model in Georgia, define future activities, learn about innovative approaches and instruments in this field; visit the Dual Training Company, vocational schools, Trade School, campuses and other important facilities.
The study visit is organized by the Hanse Parliament and the “Housing Initiative for Eastern Europe”  (IWO e.V.).
“Master of my House – Capacity 2 Confidence Building (Hausmeister 4)” is implemented by the “Housing Initiative for Eastern Europe” (IWO e.V), the Education Development and Employment Center (EDEC), and the Charity Humanitarian Center “Abkhazia” (CHCA) by the financial support of Federal Foreign Office of Germany (AA). The project aims to provide new services in the field of technical services and the implementation of so-called the “housemaster” profession in Georgia.