• People below poverty line
By educating, providing career opportunities, mentoring and advocating, we empower the society and particularly the vulnerable communities who face lack of social, economic, legal, technological and environmental resources, or limitations due to disability.
Building Synergies
In order to achieve greater impact, we build synergies across public, non-profit and private sectors. By strengthening the links and combining the resources, we strive to improve public services and increase access to them.
Creating Opportunities
We are dedicated to creating opportunities and to making our community stronger by doing so. We look for the organizations and companies which share our values, objectives and passion, and find ways to collaborate in order to not just solve today's problems, but to empower the people who will solve tomorrow’s biggest challenges.
By researching and adapting the international best practices, we implement innovative approaches and programs to improve quality and effectivity of educational process, career services and public services.
Best Partner – Employment Agency of Autonomous Republic of Adjara (EAARA)
The Certificate of Gratitude for productive partnership by the project Promoting Integration, Tolerance and Awareness (PITA) and the UN Association of Georgia.
The Certificate for the fruitful cooperation within the civic education projects funded by the USAID granted by PH international
The Certificate of Gratitude by the Partners of the Georgian Special Operations Military Service and the US Army Special Forces Unit for outstanding support
The Certificate of Gratitude for the active cooperation within the projects implemented with the Department of Culture, Sports, Education and Youth of Kutaisi City
The Best Partner Award granted by the Department of Employment programs of Social Service Agency
The Certificate for winning the grant competition of the social enterprises awarded by the “Fund Tree of Life”, Bank of Georgia
The Certificate for the contribution to the implementation of the program “The Volunteer of Georgia” by the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports
The Certificate of Gratitude for the mutually beneficial and fruitful collaboration with the Kutaisi Municipality Mayor
The Certificate for being the most active partner granted by the Network of Centers for Civic Engagement (NCCE)