Kutaisi Youth Center and McDonald’s visited daycare center “Magic World”
Kutaisi Youth Center and McDonald’s celebrated the Day of Persons with Disabilities along with the beneficiaries of Kutaisi daycare center “Magic World.”
The representatives from McDonald’s and the Kutaisi Youth Center shared entertaining activities, sweets, gifts, and spent time with the “Magic World” beneficiaries. McDonald’s, the Kutaisi Youth Center and “Magic World” have a long-standing friendship and they often visit events organized by the daycare center.
The  visit was  organized within the framework of the Promoting Integration, Tolerance, and Awareness (PITA) Program, implemented by the United Nations Association of Georgia (UNAG) with financial support from the United States Agency for International Development (USAID). The program partner is the Kutaisi Education Development and Employment Center (KEDEC).