Professional Orientation Training was held for the Potential Participants of Dual Education Courses
Professional orientation training was held for the potential beneficiaries of dual education program in the hotel “Viktoria”, Gori.
The aim of the training was the introduction of the communication techniques to the participants and working out skills of effective communication; assessment of the own abilities and skills, the introduction of CV forms, business interview techniques, business etiquette norms, and rules of their purpose usage rules.
The program is implemented within the framework of the project “EU4Youth – Enhancing Youth Education, Employment and Participation in Conflict-affected Areas in Georgia and Ukraine”.
The project aims to widen education, employment, and entrepreneurial opportunities for internally displaced persons and conflict-affected youth and encourages their significant participation in the community.
EU4Youth – Enhancing Youth Education, Employment, and Participation in Conflict-affected Areas in Georgia and Ukraine is implemented by the Danish Refugee Council (DRC) and Education Development and Employment Center (EDEC) in Georgia. The project is funded by the European Union.