Renovabis supports Kutaisi, Terjola, Samtredia and Saguramo the Daycare Centers
The Daycare Centers for Children and Persons with Disabilities operated by the Education Development and Employment Center in Kutaisi, Terjola, Samtredia, and Saguramo are reopened in full compliance with the COVID-19 regulations.
The opportunity to renew the work at our daycare centers was given to us with the support from the organization Renovabis (Solidarity initiative of the German Catholics with the people in Central and Eastern Europe) in the framework of the project
“Re-Opening of Four Day Care Centers for People with Disabilities in Georgia after Compulsory Corona-Closure”.
The organization has fully met the needs of all four centers, allowing us to continue providing the necessary services to our beneficiaries in a safe environment throughout the year.
After staying isolated at their homes for a long time, returning to a long-awaited, warm environment made each beneficiary particularly happy.
EDEC fully complies with the recommendations of the Interagency Coordination Council of the Government of Georgia and all rules are observed for the safety of the daycare centers’ employees and beneficiaries.