The New Year event “The New Year Tree of Our Stories”
On December 21, the New Year event “The New Year Tree of Our Stories” dedicated to the beneficiaries of the Kutaisi daycare center “Magic World” was held in the TBC Gallery.
The Tree displayed stories of cooperation and friendship between various organizations and individuals with the daycare center.
McDonald’s made the event enjoyable with balloons and face painting.
The deputy Mayor of Kutaisi City Hall, Nino Tvaltvadze, greeted the guests, congratulated them on the forthcoming New Year and donated gifts to the beneficiaries.
Representative for  სამედიცინო ცენტრი საროველი • Medical Center Sarov, manager Sophio Badzgaradze donated money to the daycare center, the newspaper PS  new books.
Moreover, the organization “Parents for the Future of Georgia” surprised the beneficiaries with balls, dolls, cars and watches, and thus helped to make their wishes written to Santa become true.
At the end of the event, the daycare center “Magic World” opened a Friendship Star.