The training organized for the youth councils was completed
On August 4, the training aiming to increase the competence of the members of the youth councils was completed, in which 60 youth council members and 10 regional hub representatives participated. The training took place in three stages and the participants had the opportunity to learn the techniques of project preparation and management, active citizenship, relationship development, and management. Certificates of successful completion of the training were given to the participants.
The training was organized by the Education Development and Employment Center (EDEC), within the framework of the European Union (EU) and Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung (KAS) funded project “Civil Society STAR Initiative: Sustainable, Transparent and Accountable Civil society Organizations (CSOs) for the Development of Georgia”