Lasha Taruashvili is a graduate of the Business Administration Faculty. He is currently working as an administrator at the ‘’Lucky’’,  Hotel in Gori. It all  started when Lasha heard about the Employment Center from a friend and went to the place. Based on Lasha’s experience, a resume was prepared, taking  his interests into account, employment consultants contacted to the hotel and an interview was scheduled. After the successful interview, he was hired.
“This job was a challenge for me, because I had no experience in this field, but I was always interested in working as an administrator. I met a very friendly environment here and the team that enhances my motivation. I have improved my skills such as time management and communication with people. Now ‘’Lucky’’  has definitely  become the place I’m happy to go to work” – Lasha tells us.