Sofia Putkaradze joined the Education Development and Employment Center in 2015. From 2015 to 2018, she was the Public Relations Manager. From April 2022, Sofia is still working as a PR manager in the organization. Her responsibilities include taking care of the organization’s corporate image, working with beneficiaries, partners, and other target groups, as well as increasing awareness in the target regions, and strengthening the organization’s positive image.
Sofia has 12 years of work experience in the private and public sectors. In 2007-2008, she was the Sales Manager of the advertising company ‘’TV LINE’’.  In parallel, she worked in the monitoring service of the “PSP” pharmacy chain, and in 2008-2009 she held the position of the Executive Manager of the tourist company “Happy Travel”. From 2011 to 2015, Sofia was the methodologist in Amalgamation of Public Nurseries, and her duties included the curatorship of psychologists and speech therapists of Amalgamation and monitoring of educational processes. From 2020-2022, Sofia was the co-founder and executive manager of ‘’Translog Corp’’, a dispatching company founded in America, namely in the city of New York.
Sofia graduated from Akaki Tsereteli State University, Faculty of Western European Languages ​​and Literature. She passed a long-term public relations course at the Institute of Public Affairs of Georgia “GIPA”. She was a participant in many training seminars and training courses.